fbpx

School Calendar

If you would like to download the school calendar please download here Any changes or updates to this term’s calendar will be notified via School Base and updated on the website.

Calendar

December 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 1st December
  • 2:30 pm – 3:15 pm Year 1 Open Classroom
  • 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm Year 8 Consultation Evening
Friday 2nd December
  • 7:00 pm – 10:30 pm Staff Social
Saturday 3rd December
  • 9:00 am – 11:30 am Rugby Union Boys-U12A vs St Edmund's College, Ware
Sunday 4th December
Monday 5th December
  • All Day ABRSM Exams
  • PTA Chocolate Mufti
  • 2:15 pm – 3:00 pm Pre-prep Christmas Play - Year 1 Parents
Tuesday 6th December
  • 9:00 am – 9:45 am Pre-prep Christmas Play - Year 2 Parents
  • 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm Year 6 Consultation Evening
Wednesday 7th December
  • 9:00 am – 9:45 am Reception Christmas Play
  • 1:00 pm – 9:00 pm St Mary's and Michael's Carol Service
Thursday 8th December
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Senior Pupils' Concert
Friday 9th December
  • All Day Last day of activities
  • 2:00 pm – 5:30 pm PTA Christmas Fayre
  • 2:00 pm Reception - Year 2 can be collected from classrooms
  • 2:30 pm Year 3 and 4 can be collected from classrooms
  • 3:00 pm Year 5 can be collected from classroom
Saturday 10th December
Sunday 11th December
Monday 12th December
Tuesday 13th December
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Carol Service - Little Heath Church
Wednesday 14th December
  • All Day Headboy's Mufti
  • 11:30 am – 2:00 pm Christmas Lunch
  • 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm House Quiz
  • 3:15 pm Last Day of Tea TIme Club
  • 3:35 pm Last day of Late Stay
Thursday 15th December
  • 7:45 am Last day of Morning Club
  • 10:45 am – 12:00 pm End of Autumn Term Assembly
  • 12:00 pm End of term
Friday 16th December
  • All Day Christmas Holiday
Saturday 17th December
  • All Day Christmas Holiday
Sunday 18th December
  • All Day Christmas Holiday
Monday 19th December
  • All Day Christmas Holiday
Tuesday 20th December
  • All Day Christmas Holiday
Wednesday 21st December
  • All Day Christmas Holiday
Thursday 22nd December
  • All Day Christmas Holiday
Friday 23rd December
  • All Day Christmas Holiday
Saturday 24th December
  • All Day Christmas Holiday
Sunday 25th December
  • All Day Christmas Holiday
Monday 26th December
  • All Day Christmas Holiday
Tuesday 27th December
  • All Day Christmas Holiday
Wednesday 28th December
  • All Day Christmas Holiday
Thursday 29th December
  • All Day Christmas Holiday
Friday 30th December
  • All Day Christmas Holiday
Saturday 31st December
  • All Day Christmas Holiday

January 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday 1st January
  • All Day Christmas Holiday
Monday 2nd January
  • All Day Christmas Holiday
Tuesday 3rd January
  • All Day Christmas Holiday
Wednesday 4th January
  • All Day Christmas Holiday
Thursday 5th January
Friday 6th January
Saturday 7th January
Sunday 8th January
Monday 9th January
  • 1:40 pm – 4:30 pm Cross Country Boys-U11A vs York House School
  • 1:40 pm – 4:30 pm Cross Country Boys-U13A vs York House School
Tuesday 10th January
Wednesday 11th January
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U10A vs Manor Lodge School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U10B vs Manor Lodge School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11A vs Manor Lodge School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11B vs Manor Lodge School
  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Rugby Union Boys-U12A vs Haileybury
  • 2:30 pm – 6:30 pm Rugby Union Boys-U13A vs Haileybury
Thursday 12th January
Friday 13th January
Saturday 14th January
Sunday 15th January
Monday 16th January
  • All Day Bebras Computing Challenge, OUCC First Round (for invited students)
Tuesday 17th January
  • All Day Bebras Computing Challenge, OUCC First Round (for invited students)
Wednesday 18th January
  • All Day Bebras Computing Challenge, OUCC First Round (for invited students)
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U10A vs Aldwickbury School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U10B vs Aldwickbury School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11A vs Aldwickbury School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11B vs Aldwickbury School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U12A vs Aldwickbury School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U13A vs Aldwickbury School
Thursday 19th January
  • All Day Bebras Computing Challenge, OUCC First Round (for invited students)
Friday 20th January
  • All Day Bebras Computing Challenge, OUCC First Round (for invited students)
Saturday 21st January
Sunday 22nd January
Monday 23rd January
Tuesday 24th January
Wednesday 25th January
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U10A vs York House School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U10B vs York House School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11A vs York House School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11B vs York House School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U12A vs York House School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U13A vs York House School
Thursday 26th January
Friday 27th January
Saturday 28th January
Sunday 29th January
Monday 30th January
  • 11:40 am – 12:50 pm Pre Prep Class Reps lunch
Tuesday 31st January

February 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1st February
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm Rugby Union Boys-U10A vs Beechwood Park School
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm Rugby Union Boys-U10B vs Beechwood Park School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11A vs Beechwood Park School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11B vs Beechwood Park School
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm Rugby Union Boys-U12A vs Beechwood Park School
  • 2:30 pm – 5:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U13A vs Beechwood Park School
Thursday 2nd February
  • 2:30 pm – 3:35 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9A vs Aldwickbury School
  • 2:30 pm – 3:35 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9B vs Aldwickbury School
  • 2:30 pm – 3:35 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9C vs Aldwickbury School
  • 2:30 pm – 3:35 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9D vs Aldwickbury School
Friday 3rd February
Saturday 4th February
Sunday 5th February
Monday 6th February
Tuesday 7th February
Wednesday 8th February
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U10A vs Edge Grove
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U10B vs Edge Grove
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11A vs St Martin's School, Northwood
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11B vs St Martin's School, Northwood
  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Rugby Union Boys-U12A vs St Martin's School, Northwood
  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Rugby Union Boys-U13A vs St Martin's School, Northwood
Thursday 9th February
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9A vs St Columba's College
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9B vs St Columba's College
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9C vs St Columba's College
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9D vs St Columba's College
Friday 10th February
Saturday 11th February
Sunday 12th February
Monday 13th February
  • All Day February Half Term Holiday
Tuesday 14th February
  • All Day February Half Term Holiday
Wednesday 15th February
  • All Day February Half Term Holiday
Thursday 16th February
  • All Day February Half Term Holiday
Friday 17th February
  • All Day February Half Term Holiday
Saturday 18th February
Sunday 19th February
Monday 20th February
Tuesday 21st February
Wednesday 22nd February
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U10A vs Lockers Park School
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm Rugby Union Boys-U10B vs Lockers Park School
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11A vs Lockers Park School
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11B vs Lockers Park School
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm Rugby Union Boys-U12A vs Lockers Park School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U13A vs Lockers Park School
Thursday 23rd February
  • 2:30 pm – 3:35 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9A vs Merchant Taylors' Prep
  • 2:30 pm – 3:35 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9B vs Merchant Taylors' Prep
  • 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9C vs Merchant Taylors' Prep
  • 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9D vs Merchant Taylors' Prep
Friday 24th February
Saturday 25th February
Sunday 26th February
Monday 27th February
Tuesday 28th February

March 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1st March
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U10A vs St Columba's College
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U10B vs St Columba's College
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11A vs St Columba's College
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11B vs St Columba's College
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U12A vs Heath Mount School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U13A vs Heath Mount School
Thursday 2nd March
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9A vs Lockers Park School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9B vs Lockers Park School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9C vs Lockers Park School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9D vs Lockers Park School
Friday 3rd March
Saturday 4th March
Sunday 5th March
Monday 6th March
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Cross Country Boys-U11A vs Westbrook Hay Preparatory School
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Cross Country Boys-U13A vs Westbrook Hay Preparatory School
Tuesday 7th March
Wednesday 8th March
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U10A vs Heath Mount School
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm Rugby Union Boys-U10B vs Lockers Park School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11A vs Heath Mount School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11B vs Heath Mount School
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U12A vs Merchant Taylors' School, Northwood
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U13A vs Merchant Taylors' School, Northwood
Thursday 9th March
  • 2:30 pm – 3:35 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9A vs Manor Lodge School
  • 2:30 pm – 3:35 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9B vs Manor Lodge School
  • 2:30 pm – 3:35 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9C vs Manor Lodge School
  • 2:30 pm – 3:35 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9D vs Manor Lodge School
Friday 10th March
  • 1:00 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11A vs Beechwood Park School
  • 2:30 pm – 3:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11A vs Merchant Taylors' Prep
  • 2:30 pm – 3:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11B vs Merchant Taylors' Prep
Saturday 11th March
Sunday 12th March
Monday 13th March
Tuesday 14th March
Wednesday 15th March
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11A vs The Hall
  • 2:30 pm – 4:15 pm Rugby Union Boys-U11B vs The Hall
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm Rugby Union Boys-U12A vs The Hall
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm Rugby Union Boys-U13A vs The Hall
Thursday 16th March
  • 2:30 pm – 4:45 pm Rugby Union Boys-U9A vs Edge Grove
Friday 17th March
Saturday 18th March
Sunday 19th March
Monday 20th March
Tuesday 21st March
Wednesday 22nd March
Thursday 23rd March
Friday 24th March
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Saturday 25th March
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Sunday 26th March
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Monday 27th March
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Tuesday 28th March
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Wednesday 29th March
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Thursday 30th March
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Friday 31st March
  • All Day Easter Holiday

April 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 1st April
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Sunday 2nd April
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Monday 3rd April
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Tuesday 4th April
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Wednesday 5th April
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Thursday 6th April
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Friday 7th April
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Saturday 8th April
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Sunday 9th April
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Monday 10th April
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Tuesday 11th April
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Wednesday 12th April
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Thursday 13th April
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Friday 14th April
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Saturday 15th April
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Sunday 16th April
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Monday 17th April
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Tuesday 18th April
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Wednesday 19th April
  • All Day Easter Holiday
Thursday 20th April
Friday 21st April
Saturday 22nd April
Sunday 23rd April
Monday 24th April
Tuesday 25th April
Wednesday 26th April
Thursday 27th April
Friday 28th April
Saturday 29th April
Sunday 30th April

May 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday 1st May
Tuesday 2nd May
Wednesday 3rd May
Thursday 4th May
Friday 5th May
Saturday 6th May
Sunday 7th May
Monday 8th May
Tuesday 9th May
Wednesday 10th May
Thursday 11th May
Friday 12th May
Saturday 13th May
Sunday 14th May
Monday 15th May
Tuesday 16th May
Wednesday 17th May
Thursday 18th May
Friday 19th May
Saturday 20th May
Sunday 21st May
Monday 22nd May
Tuesday 23rd May
Wednesday 24th May
Thursday 25th May
Friday 26th May
Saturday 27th May
Sunday 28th May
Monday 29th May
  • All Day May Half Term Holiday
Tuesday 30th May
  • All Day May Half Term Holiday
Wednesday 31st May
  • All Day May Half Term Holiday

June 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 1st June
  • All Day May Half Term Holiday
Friday 2nd June
  • All Day May Half Term Holiday
Saturday 3rd June
Sunday 4th June
Monday 5th June
Tuesday 6th June
Wednesday 7th June
Thursday 8th June
Friday 9th June
Saturday 10th June
Sunday 11th June
Monday 12th June
Tuesday 13th June
Wednesday 14th June
Thursday 15th June
Friday 16th June
Saturday 17th June
Sunday 18th June
Monday 19th June
Tuesday 20th June
Wednesday 21st June
Thursday 22nd June
Friday 23rd June
Saturday 24th June
Sunday 25th June
Monday 26th June
Tuesday 27th June
Wednesday 28th June
Thursday 29th June
Friday 30th June

July 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 1st July
Sunday 2nd July
Monday 3rd July
Tuesday 4th July
Wednesday 5th July
Thursday 6th July
Friday 7th July
Saturday 8th July
Sunday 9th July
Monday 10th July
Tuesday 11th July
Wednesday 12th July
Thursday 13th July
Friday 14th July
Saturday 15th July
Sunday 16th July
Monday 17th July
Tuesday 18th July
Wednesday 19th July
Thursday 20th July
Friday 21st July
Saturday 22nd July
Sunday 23rd July
Monday 24th July
Tuesday 25th July
Wednesday 26th July
Thursday 27th July
Friday 28th July
Saturday 29th July
Sunday 30th July
Monday 31st July

No events.

August 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday 1st August
Wednesday 2nd August
Thursday 3rd August
Friday 4th August
Saturday 5th August
Sunday 6th August
Monday 7th August
Tuesday 8th August
Wednesday 9th August
Thursday 10th August
Friday 11th August
Saturday 12th August
Sunday 13th August
Monday 14th August
Tuesday 15th August
Wednesday 16th August
Thursday 17th August
Friday 18th August
Saturday 19th August
Sunday 20th August
Monday 21st August
Tuesday 22nd August
Wednesday 23rd August
Thursday 24th August
Friday 25th August
Saturday 26th August
Sunday 27th August
Monday 28th August
Tuesday 29th August
Wednesday 30th August
Thursday 31st August

No events.

September 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Friday 1st September
Saturday 2nd September
Sunday 3rd September
Monday 4th September
Tuesday 5th September
Wednesday 6th September
Thursday 7th September
Friday 8th September
Saturday 9th September
Sunday 10th September
Monday 11th September
Tuesday 12th September
Wednesday 13th September
Thursday 14th September
Friday 15th September
Saturday 16th September
Sunday 17th September
Monday 18th September
Tuesday 19th September
Wednesday 20th September
Thursday 21st September
Friday 22nd September
Saturday 23rd September
Sunday 24th September
Monday 25th September
Tuesday 26th September
Wednesday 27th September
Thursday 28th September
Friday 29th September
Saturday 30th September

No events.

October 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday 1st October
Monday 2nd October
Tuesday 3rd October
Wednesday 4th October
Thursday 5th October
Friday 6th October
Saturday 7th October
Sunday 8th October
Monday 9th October
Tuesday 10th October
Wednesday 11th October
Thursday 12th October
Friday 13th October
Saturday 14th October
Sunday 15th October
Monday 16th October
Tuesday 17th October
Wednesday 18th October
Thursday 19th October
Friday 20th October
Saturday 21st October
Sunday 22nd October
Monday 23rd October
Tuesday 24th October
Wednesday 25th October
Thursday 26th October
Friday 27th October
Saturday 28th October
Sunday 29th October
Monday 30th October
Tuesday 31st October

No events.

November 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1st November
Thursday 2nd November
Friday 3rd November
Saturday 4th November
Sunday 5th November
Monday 6th November
Tuesday 7th November
Wednesday 8th November
Thursday 9th November
Friday 10th November
Saturday 11th November
Sunday 12th November
Monday 13th November
Tuesday 14th November
Wednesday 15th November
Thursday 16th November
Friday 17th November
Saturday 18th November
Sunday 19th November
Monday 20th November
Tuesday 21st November
Wednesday 22nd November
Thursday 23rd November
Friday 24th November
Saturday 25th November
Sunday 26th November
Monday 27th November
Tuesday 28th November
Wednesday 29th November
Thursday 30th November

No events.

request a prospectus

Location

request a prospectus

Contact Us

request a prospectus

Open Days

request a prospectus

Request Prospectus